CONTRE-TEMPS
__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
activities | biography | projects | pedagogics | gallery | contact english slovenščina
TANJA SKOK
TANJA SKOK
JORGE RICCARDI, ISABELLA FACILE, KIM KOŠIČ,
EDITA VRANČIĆ, TANJA SKOK
DOMEN MARINČIČ- viola da gamba,
BORUT NOVAKOVIČ- lute
Sgn. De Machy, M.A. Charpentier,
P.Colasse, C.H. Gervaise, A. Campra, P. Rameau
Fundus of SNG Opera in balet, Ljubljana
Produced by: Primorska Summer Festival
Director: Neva Zajc; Artistic director: Primož Bebler; Executive producer: Tomaž Burlin
Premiered on the 22th of July 2006, Salt-fields museum, Sečovlje, Slovenija
The program was a presentation of music and French court dances of the 17. and 18. century.
1. SUITE in G-MAJOR (1685)
Sieur Demachy / Prelude, Courante, Gigue
Domen Marinčič- viola da gamba
2. CHACOON FOR HARLEQUIN, 1728
Choreographed by:Francois Le Rousseau
Music:Marc-Antoine Charpentier, 1673
3. BOUREE D'ACHILLE (1700)
Choreographed by:Guillaume Louis Pecour
Music: Pascal Colasse, 1687
4. LA SAVOYE (1700)
Choreographed by:Guillaume Louis Pecour
Music:Charles-Hubert Gervais, 1697
5. LA FORLANA (1700)
Choreographed by:Guillaume Louis Pecour
Music:Andre Campra, 1697
6. SUITE in G-MAJOR (1685)
Sigur Demachy / Gavotte en Rondeau, Chaconne
Domen Marinčič- viola da gamba
7. I.et II. MENUET
Choreographed by:Tanja Skok
Music:Jean- Philippe Rameau (1683- 1764)
8. SARABANDE DE M.BEAUCHAMBE, 1700
Choreographed by:Pierre de Beauchambe
Music:Anonimus
9.9. Denis Gaultier (1597- 1672)
Gigue.
Canarie
Borut Novakovič- barock lute
10. LA MATELLOTE - ALCYONE
Choreographed by:Raoul Feuillet, Tanja Skok
Music:Marin Marais
11. LA FOLLIA
Choreographed by: Raoul Feuillet
Music:Marin Marais
Concept and Directing:
Reconstruction and Choreography:
Dancers:
Musicians:
Music:
Costumes: